American Legion Auxiliary
Department of Florida

Girls State Orientation Dates
District 1
April
Post Address
Time: (Central)
Registration
Instructor: Theresa Briggs
District 2
April 27, 2019
Post 13
229 Lake Ella Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32303
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Marjorie McNeill
District 3
April 27, 2019
Post 57
2602 SW Main Blvd
Lake City, FL 32025
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Irma Wehrli
District 4
April 14, 2019
Post 284
5515 109th St
Belleview, FL 34420
Time: 2:00 PM
Instructor: Sylvia Fiddler
District 5
April 07, 2019
Post 129
1151 4th Street S
Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Time: 1:00 PM
Instructor: Inna Wehrli
District 6 (has two)
April 28, 2019
Post 347
699 W Lady Lake Blvd
Lady Lake, FL 32159
Time: 1 PM
Instructor: Peggy Hearlson
District 6 (Continued)
April 13,  2019
Post 286 Pine Castle
529 Fairlane Ave,
Orlando, FL 32809
Time: Registration 12 noon Orientation l :00 PM
Instructor: TK Wildrick
District 7
April 28, 2019
Post 8
300 Ave M NW
Winter Haven, FL 33881
Time: 1:00 PM
Instructor: TK Wildriick
District 8
April 20, 2019
Post 159
Venice, FL 34292
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Jeannie Moloney
District 9
April 28, 2019
Post 162
820 SE 8th Ave
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Time 3:00 PM
Instructor: Shawn George
 
District 11
April 07, 2019
Post 268
1690 Avenue H
Riviera Beach, FL 33403
Registration: 12:30-1:30 PM
Orientation: 1:30 Sharp
Instructor: Shawn George
 
District 12
April 27, 2019
Post 163
1795 N Harbor City Blvd
Melbourne, FL 32935
Registration 9:00 AM Orientation at l0:00 AM
Instructor: Paula Fox
District 13
April 13, 2019
Post 103
2101 Taylor Rd
Punta Gorda, FL
Time: 10.00 AM
lnstructor: Jeannie Moloney
 
District 14
April 6,  2019
Post 133
16401 SW 90th Ave
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Irene Lathrop
District 15
April 28, 2019
Post 5
3810 West Kennedy Blvd
Tampa, FL 33609
Time 1:00 PM
Instructor: Raquel Tucker
District 16
April 14, 2019
Post 7
1760 Turner St
Clearwater, FL 33756
Time 1:00PM
Instructor: Jackie Booth
District 17
April 06, 2019
Post 17
619 W Canal St
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Paula Fox