American Legion Auxiliary
Department of Florida

Girls State Orientation Dates
District 1
Date: April 28, 2018
Post 235
105 Hollywood Blvd NW
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Time: 10:00 AM (Central)
Registration
Instructor: Tina Kirchoff
District 2
April 28, 2018
Post 13
229 Lake Ella Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32303
Time: 10:30 AM
Instructor: Theresa Briggs
District 3
April 21, 2018
Post 57 2602 SW Main St
Lake City, FL 32025
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Irma Wehrli
District 4
April 22, 2018
Post 284
5515 109th St
Belleville, FL 34420
Time: 2:00 PM
Instructor: Sylvia Fiddler
District 5
April 15, 2018
Post 316
1127 Atlantic Blvd
Atlantic Beach, FL 32224
Time: 2:00 PM
Instructor: Sylvia Fiddler
District 6 (has two)
April 29, 2018
Post 347
600 W Lady Lake Blvd
Lady Lake, FL 32158
Time: 1 PM
Instructor: Peggy Hearlson
District 6 (Continued)
May 12, 2018
Post 286 Pine Castle
529 Fairlane Ave,
Orlando, FL 32809
Time: Registration 12 noon
Orientation 1:00 PM
Instructor: TK Wildrick
District 7
March 18, 2018
Post72 Mulberry
1500 N Church Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860
Time: 1:00 PM
Instructor: Marge Reed
District 8
April 14, 2018
NoVel Post 159
Venice, FL
Time: 10AM
Instructor: Jeannie Moloney
District 9
April 15, 2018
Post 162
820 SE 8th Ave
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Time 2:30PM
Instructor: Shawn George
District 11
April 22, 2018
Post 268
1690 Avenue H
Riviera Beach, FL 3340
Registration: 12-1:00 PM
Orientation: 1-3:00 PM
Instructor: Shawn Geroge
District 12
April 28, 2018
Post 394
396 Cogan Dr SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
Time: 10-12 Noon
Instructor: Paula Fox
District 13
April 21, 2018
Post 38
1857 Jackson St
Fort Myers, FL 33901
Time: 10.00 AM
Instructor: Jeannie Moloney
District 14
Stacy Cusano
April 21, 2018
Post 133
16401 SW 90th Ave
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Time: 10:00 AM
Instructor: Irene Lathrop
District 15
May 06, 2018
Post 5
3810 West Kennedy Blvd
Tampa, FL 33609
Time 1:00 PM
Instructor: Raquel Tucker
District 16
April 29, 2018
Post 4
1760 Turner St
Clearwater, FL 33756
Time 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jackie Booth
District 17
April 28, 2018
Post 17
619 W Canal St
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Time: 1:00 PM
Instructor: Terry Cromer